08 May 2021

Live results of Parish elections 2021

The following are the live results of persons elected as a parish councillor for Isle of Wight areas.


The following are the live results of the persons elected as a Parish Councillor for the following areas:

Bembridge Parish Council - Bembridge North Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
CHAPMAN
Jay
   294  ELECTED
GROOM
Martin Christopher 
   335  ELECTED
KENNY
Paul Stephen 
   281  ELECTED
PONCIA
Rosamond 
   336  ELECTED
STEANE
Alasdair Gareth
 Our Bembridge  232  
TARRANT
Mike
   235  
WEAVER
Richard
   289  ELECTED
WHITE
Liz 
   385  ELECTED

Bembridge Parish Council - Bembridge South Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
BRABAZON
Harriet
   407  ELECTED
DELANEY
Iain 
   166  
DONLON
Margaret Ellen
   137  
LAKE
Josh
   333  ELECTED
MITCHELL
Liz 
   355  ELECTED
STILLMAN
Grant Michael John 
   186  
SULLIVAN
Marianne Eileen 
   318  ELECTED
WEEDALL
Sheila Joyce 
   358  ELECTED
WIDGER
Ray 
   254  ELECTED

Brighstone Parish Council - Brighstone Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
ADAMS
Pearl
  349   ELECTED
ALLDRED
Doug
 Green Party 338   ELECTED
BRIDGES 
Colin
  353   ELECTED
CIRRONE
John Anthony
  403  ELECTED 
HASTINGS
Steve
  359  ELECTED
HUXLEY
Matt
  312  
STUART
Nick 
  373 ELECTED 

Cowes Town Council - Cowes North Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
ADAMS
Anni Louise
 Liberal Democrat  438  ELECTED
BERTIE
Paul Michael
   328  ELECTED
FULLER
Paul Andrew
 Independent  660  ELECTED
HOLLIS
Richard Edmunds
   513  ELECTED
OLIVER
Neil Gerard
   280  
WALTERS
David Kenneth
   338  ELECTED
WARDROP
Wendy Mary
   350  ELECTED

East Cowes Town Council - Osborne Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
HENDRY
Stephen
   373  ELECTED
LAKE
Sharon
   265  ELECTED
PALER
Michael
 Independent   389  ELECTED
PALIN
Cameron
 Green Party  473  ELECTED
WALKER
Simon Francis George 
   57  

Lake Parish Council - Lake South Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
BARRY
Patch
 Green Party  134  
BRADING
Paul
   300  ELECTED
HICKS
Jenny
 Island Independent Network  162  ELECTED
MARSHALL
John Edward
   143  ELECTED
MAY
Robert 
 Independent  112  
PARKES
Stephen John
Sparkes4Lake and the Bay Area   72  

Newport and Carisbrooke Community Council - Mountjoy and Shide Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
BUNDELL
Jaimie Elisabeth Louise
 Green Party  330  ELECTED
SMART
Shirley Amy
   480  ELECTED
TURGUT
Fred
   216  

Niton and Whitwell Parish Council - Niton Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
BG
Jon
   270 ELECTED
BILES
Simon 
   229 ELECTED
BURRIDGE
Sherlie Ann 
   184  
CRITCHISON
Claire Leah
 Green Party  442 ELECTED
LOADER
Wendy Christine 
 Independent Candidate  201 ELECTED
LOGAN
Alison Rebecca
 Continuing to look after Niton Residents  240
ELECTED
SHEERIN
Lorraine
   290 ELECTED

Ryde Town Council - Binstead Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
CONYERS
Diana 
   254  
COOKE
Simon 
 Our Ryde, Our Town  362  ELECTED
CORY
Christopher
 Independent  90  
DORE
Ian
 Independent  676  ELECTED

Ryde Town Council - Haylands and Swanmore Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
KIRKBY
Les
   557  ELECTED
LYONS
Sue
   230  
ROSS 
Malcolm 
   432  ELECTED

Ryde Town Council - Ryde Appley and Elmfield Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
CARTER
Lisa
 Our Ryde, Our Town  517 ELECTED
HAMPTON
Paul Anthony
 Green Party  164  
LILLEY
Michael
 Our Ryde, Our Town  911 ELECTED
SABINE
Jenna Dawn
 Our Ryde, Our Town, Our Place  550 ELECTED

Ryde Town Council - Ryde Monktonmead Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
CARTER
Georgie
 Our Ryde, Our Town  516  ELECTED
CHAPMAN
Charles 
 Putting Ryde First  366  ELECTED
LUCIONI
Karen Theresa
 Island Independent Network  555  ELECTED
LYONS
Mick
   165  

Ryde Town Council - Ryde North West Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
JORDAN
Phil
 Our Ryde, Our Town  696  ELECTED
MCLAGAN
John Gibson 
 Our Ryde, Our Town  685  ELECTED
SHERIDAN
Steven
   251  
TRUCKEL
Phil 
   194  

Ryde Town Council - Ryde West Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
MAY
Richard
 Our Ryde, Our Town  591  ELECTED
STEPHENS
Ian Rodney
 Island Independent Network  476  ELECTED
TEMEL
Lou
   263  

Sandown Town Council - Sandown North Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
ANDRE
Debbie
 Independent 510   ELECTED
BETTS
Sue
 Green Party 307   ELECTED
BRADING
Paul 
  228   
FLETCHER
Ian 
  349   ELECTED
HAYNES
Dan
 Independent 275   
HUMBY
Heather Lamont
 Independent 604   ELECTED
LIGHTFOOT
Alex
 Independent  477   ELECTED
MAY
Robert
 Independent 295   ELECTED
PARKES
Stephen John 
 Sparkes4Sandown and the Bay Area 167   
SOLOMON
Joan Pitkin 
 Supporting Sandown for the Future 285   

Sandown Town Council - Sandown South Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
BALDRY
Frank
   225  ELECTED
BROTHERS
Emily Andrea Melanie
 Labour Party  201  ELECTED
EVANS
Pauline Ann
   200  
HICKS
Jenny
 Island Independent Network  336  ELECTED
LIGHTFOOT
Paddy
 Independent  418  ELECTED
WARD
Ian 
   389  ELECTED
WILCOCK
Toby Edward
   314  ELECTED
YOUNG
Gary Allan 
   114  

Shanklin Town Council - Shanklin Central Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
BESTON
Michael
 Working for Shanklin  599  ELECTED
BOUSTEAD
William Andrew 
   212  
GODDEN
Sue Lesley
   328  ELECTED
HILTON-HOW
Wendy Ruth 
   324  ELECTED
KNIGHT
Esther Carole 
   193  
LANSDELL
Robin Harvey
 Local Resident Supporting the Local Community   337  ELECTED
WHITTAKER
Adrian Charles
 Working for Shanklin  334  ELECTED
WILLIAMS
David Garfield
 Working for Shanklin   341  ELECTED

Ventnor Town Council - Ventnor West Ward

Name of Candidate
Description (if any)
No. of votes  Elected 
BOND
Ian Geoffry
 Independent  286  ELECTED
COOPER
Steve
   194  
DODGE
Matthew 
   123  
HUTCHISON
Julie 
 Independent  286  ELECTED
JEFFERIES
Mark 
 Island Independent Network   372  ELECTED
MACAULAY
Jamie
 Independent  181  
MILFORD
Steve
   209  
SLADE
Lester
   106  
TOOGOOD
James Alan
   308  ELECTED
TOOGOOD
Steph 
   272  ELECTED 
WARREN
Phil 
 Our Ventnor  384  ELECTED
WATKINS
John Peter
   107  

Share On
Share with MySpace Share with Google Plus Share with Yahoo Share with Twitter Share with Facebook
Related Services
Most Read
Most Shared
Live parish council results 2021
Live parish council results 2021
Factfile
  • xx
 
Isle of Wight, UK